You seem to be 'Offline'

Change Language
Allantoin
Allantoin

Allantoin

450 / Kilogram

by: Bodar Industries, Porbandar

Get Contact
Get Best Price

Product Description

Description: Allantoin occurs naturally in the roots & leaves of the comfrey plant, but to satisfy market needs allantoin is produced synthetically but nature identical. Purity 99-100%. White crystalline powder, odorless. Water-soluble (ca. 1g/200 ml; problematic to dissolve if higher than 0.5%). USP grade. Synonyms: 5-ureidohydantoin, glyoxyl-diureide, 2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl-urea. Melting point 230°C (446°F).

CAS: 97-59-6

INCI Name: Allantoin

Properties: Protects, soothes and hydrates the skin. Often used to minimize pore size. Makes the skin look visibly younger and rejuvenated.

Use: Add to aqueous phase of formulas or after emulsification process. Use levels 0.2-2%. Can crystallize if added at hot temperatures and then rapidly cooled down. For external use only.

Applications: Lotions, creams, protective creams, sun care & after sun products, shampoos, scalp rinses, shower gels, lip & baby care products. 


Get Latest Price for your requirement >
View More

About the Seller

Bodar Industries

Allantoin

Get Contact
Get Best Price
Porbandar
85% Call Pick Up Rate
Trustseal Verified
Nature of Business
Manufacturer
Delivery Locations
All Over India
View More

Contact this seller

Allantoin

I agree to terms and privacy policy
  • Porbandar

Find nearby sellers for Allantoin

  • Porbandar
Looking for something else ?

Get best deals for

Allantoinon the go!

4.6
Open in App