|You seem to be 'Offline'|
Also known by the name of Abelmoschus moschatus, Ambrette is an aromatic & medicinal plant, which is a native to India from Malvaceae family. Rich in linoleic acid, its seeds have sweet, flowery as well as heavy fragrance that is similar to musk it finds application in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products.
Lalkasturika, Grana Moschata, Semen Abelmoschi, Ambretta, Ambrakorner, Eygyptian Alcèe Bisornkorner, Musk Seed
Clary Sage, Cypress, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood and Ambrette seed oil.
Phosphatidylserine, a-cephalin, its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.
It is used in Luxury perfumery, Cosmetic products, also an additive in Baked products, Aromatherapy products and Sweets. Blending well with Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood, Ambrette seed oil and others, it also finds application in Alcoholic & non-alcoholic drinks and Incense sticks (Agarbatti).
Ambrette Absolute Oil
Ask more details directly from seller
Get best deals for
Ambrette Seed Oilon the go!4.6