You seem to be 'Offline'

Change Language
Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil
Loading...

Apricot Oil

खुबानी का तेल

800 / Kilogram

by: Otto Aura, Kannauj

Get Contact
Get Best Price

Product Description

Pack Size
10ml (Sample), 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1.0 Kg
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Kilogram

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. Apricot kernels themselves are quite healthy and are being researched for a number of health conditions including cancer. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil has a deep, nutty flavor which makes it an excellent ingredient for desserts and other recipes.
Appearance and Properties
Aprioct kernel oil is generally light yellow in color. It can also be slighter darker yellow depending on the variety of apricots and the extraction process. There is a slight nutty aroma in this oil. The taste is nutty, somewhat like almonds. It is ideal for making confections like marzipan.
Apricot kernel oil can be use for a variety of personal uses and many home remedies. It is also used in alternative medicine for treatment of cancer, although it has not been proved.
Besides its use as a healing agent and a home remedy for skin care, apricot kernel oil has many more uses. It is used in some recipes where it really brings out better flavor. However it is generally used only as a salad dressing on a regular basis. Moreover, it has also got some industrial applications.
Apricot kernel oil is quite nutritious and it borrows its nutritional value from apricot kernels. Apricot oil is great for heart health as it contains mostly unsaturated fats. If taken in small amounts, one can expect to have cardiovascular health benefits and it may also help in lowering blood cholesterol levels, like other oils that are rich in unsaturated fats.

Get Latest Price for your requirement >
View More

About the Seller

Otto Aura

Apricot Oil

Get Contact
Get Best Price
Saraimeera, Kannauj
39% Call Pick Up Rate
Trustseal Verified
Nature of Business
Exporter
Delivery Locations
Deals Only In Export
View More

Contact this seller

Apricot Oil

I agree to terms and privacy policy
  • Kannauj

Find nearby sellers for Apricot Oil

  • Kannauj
Looking for something else ?
Search for a product/service

Get best deals for

Apricot Oilon the go!

4.6
Open in App