is extracted from Persea Americana fruit by cold press method. Avocado Oil
is an ideal edible oil that is highly used for cooking different kinds of dishes. It is also used for adding flavors to different dishes. It is widely appreciated among customers owing to its ability to reduce and prevent stretch marks. This oil is also effective to prevent under-eye dark circles. Apart from this, Avocado oil finds its usefulness in the cosmetic, food processing, beverage, and pharmaceutical industries. Uses and Benefits:-
- Avocado carrier oil is known for its anti-aging property.
- It is highly used in different cosmetic products such as lotions, creams and others. This oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B8, B9, D, E and K.
- It also has iron, zinc, copper, potassium, magnesium and others. T
- his oil is known for its rich amount of monounsaturated acids. It is highly effective to be applying on hair and skin.