You seem to be 'Offline'

Change Language
Brick Insulation S, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In
Brick Insulation S, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

Brick Insulation S, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

ईंट इन्सुलेशन एस, साइज़: 9 In। X 4 इन X 3 इन

by: SK Gupta Private Limited, Mumbai, Mumbai

Get Contact
Get Best Price

Product Description

For Use In
Side Walls, Floor
Shape
Brick
Material
Alumina Block
Size (Inches)
9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In.
Application
Industrial Furnaces
Color
Red

We offer our valuable clients a comprehensive collection of Insulation Bricks. Low weight, high solidity and low heat conductivity are the special features of insulation bricks that make them matchless in all perspectives. Light Weight Fire Insulating Bricks are being used in all types of furnaces, boilers etc. for heat insulation. We are capable of satisfying bulk requirements of our valued customers in a very economical way.

Product Overview:

ProductAL2O3 % MinFe2O3 % MaxBulk DensityA.P. % Kg/Cm3 MinC.C.S Ta°C MaxThermal Conductivity At 600°C Mean Temp W/MKRefractoriness OrtomService Temp.PCE
Maithan-LW302.51.155300.45301200-
Maithan-CFI302.50.865150.35301250-
Maithan-HFI302.50.960200.40301300-
Maithan-HFK402.51.155400.50321400-
Maithan-P100401.51.060400.40321450-
SKG-CFI282.00.870150.19-1100-
SKG-HFI352.01.160400.30-1300-
SKG-MICA 500--0.58070.14-1000-
SKG-MICA 600--0.657590.16-1050-
ACINS-110202.01.060250.25-110020
ACINS-135302.01.160250.30-135029
ACINS-140402.01.060250.30-140030
Porosint-1550601.01.1-300.40-155037
Porosint-1650700.81.2-400.45-165037

Get Latest Price for your requirement >
View More

About the Seller

SK Gupta Private Limited, Mumbai

Brick Insulation S, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

Get Contact
Get Best Price
Kurla, Mumbai
78% Call Pick Up Rate
Trustseal Verified
Nature of Business
Manufacturer
Delivery Locations
All Over India
View More

Contact this seller

Brick Insulation S, Size (Inches): 9 In. X 4 In. X 3 In

I agree to terms and privacy policy
  • Mumbai

Find nearby sellers for Insulating Brick

  • Mumbai
Looking for something else ?
Search for a product/service

Get best deals for

Insulating Brickon the go!

4.6
Open in App