You seem to be 'Offline'

Change Language
Patchouli Oil
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

पैचौली का तेल

7,200 / Kilogram

by: Marudhar Impex, Ahmedabad

Get Contact
Get Best Price

Product Description

Purity
100% Pure
Pack Size
15 Ml, 30 Ml, 50 Ml, 100 Ml
Pack Type
Amber Glass Bottle
Brand
Mi Nature
Usage
Aromatherapy
Herbal
Yes
Minimum Order Quantity
1000 Kilogram

Specifications

High purity Patchouli oil at favorable factory price

Appearance:red-brown or Green-Brown clear liquid
Function:Be used in food pharmaceutical and cosmeceutical
Shelf life:2 years when properly stored
Storage:preserve in tightly sealed,light and oxygen resistant containers

Natural Patchouli oil
Favorable price, high quality
Bulk stock, prompt delivery
Purity 99%
Free sample

1. Introduction:

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Plant Part: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Description: Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed. The color of the patchouli oil is affected by the distillation machine. If distillation is done in a stainless steel vessel the color of the oil will be light, but if done in an iron vessel the color will be darker.

Color: Golden orange to dark reddish brown viscous liquid.

Common Uses: Patchouli oil is recognized by aromatherapists as being effective for combating nervous disorders, helping with dandruff, sores, skin irritations and acne. The specific properties include use as an antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, anti-microbial, anti-phlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, nerving, prophylactic, stimulating and tonic agent. In the perfumery industry, it is interesting to note that Patchouli improves with age, and that the aged product is what is preferred over freshly harvested. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is an excellent fixative that can help extend other, more expensive oils.

Consistency: Thick

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Blends well with: Sandalwood, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Rose, Orange, Cassia, Myrrh and Opoponax

Aromatic Scent: Patchouli oil has a warm, earthy aroma with fresh fruit - like tones.

History: Before it became popular in Europe, Indian shawls and Indian ink were identified by the unique patchouli odor.


Payment Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,PayPal
Delivery Time : 3-4 Working Days

Detailed Brochure

Get Latest Price for your requirement >
View More

About the Seller

Marudhar Impex

Patchouli Oil

Get Contact
Get Best Price
Asarwa, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
55% Call Pick Up Rate
Trustseal Verified Verified Seller
Nature of Business
Exporter
Delivery Locations
Deals Only In Export
View More
Patchouli Oil Marudhar Impex,Ahmedabad

Ask more details directly from seller

I agree to terms and privacy policy
  • Ahmedabad

Find nearby sellers for Patchouli Oil

  • Ahmedabad
Looking for something else ?

Get best deals for

Patchouli Oilon the go!

4.6
Open in App