You seem to be 'Offline'

Change Language
Terminalia Chebula
Terminalia Chebula

Terminalia Chebula

by: Mother Herbs (P) Ltd, New Delhi

Get Contact
Get Best Price

Product Description

Botanical Name
Terminalia Chebula
Family Name
Combretaceae
Common Name
Myrobalan, Hardad, Chebulic Myrobalan
Part Used
Fruits, Roots, Bark
Habitat
Grows Throughout India
Product Offered
Fruits, Hull

Uses : It is astringent, purgative, stomachic and laxative. It is useful in asthma, piles and cough. It is also useful in healing of wounds and scalds. It is used as gargle against inflammation of mucous membrane of mouth. It is used in tanning of leather and purification of petroleum. It is an effective purgative and helps in removing toxins and fats from the body resulting in their reduced absorption. Used in all sorts of eye disorders like inflammation, conjunctivitis and is used as a wash.

Get Latest Price for your requirement >
View More

About the Seller

Mother Herbs (P) Ltd

Terminalia Chebula

Get Contact
Get Best Price
Patparganj, New Delhi
79% Call Pick Up Rate
Trustseal Verified
Nature of Business
Manufacturer
Delivery Locations
Deals Only In Export
View More

Contact this seller

Terminalia Chebula

I agree to terms and privacy policy
  • New Delhi

Find nearby sellers for Terminalia Chebula

  • New Delhi
Looking for something else ?

Get best deals for

Terminalia Chebulaon the go!

4.6
Open in App